Menu

Filter By CategoryShow AllGeneralArtsAthleticsImportant Dates



JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Previous Month February 2016 Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
     


Loading...
 
JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Previous Month February 2016 Next Month
02/01 Monday
12:00 PM Valentine Candy Grams Sale 2/1-2/5 with delivery the week of 2/8. Sales in cafeteria during lunch and after school in lobby.
3:45 PM Middle School Boys and Girls Tennis match against St Johns Country Day Deercreek Tennis Courts
 
02/02 Tuesday
4:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against Saint Joseph Academy CCA Softball Field
6:00 PM NUTS & BOLTS Meeting for high school students in the Media Center @ 6:00-7:00pm Media Center
 
02/03 Wednesday
11:30 AM Early Dismissal for Students @ 11:30am
2:45 PM Girl's Soccer - 1st Annual CCA Soccer "Footgolf" Outing @ 2:45pm-8:00pm @ Bent Creek Golf Club Bent Creek Golf Club
3:00 PM Varsity Girls and Boys Tennis play St Johns Country Day Deercreek Country Club
 
02/04 Thursday
8:15 AM PTP Meeting @ 8:15am in the Elementary Science Lab @ 8:15am Elementary Science Lab
7:00 PM Varsity Boys Basketball District Championship Game against NFEI CCA Gym
 
02/05 Friday
8:00 AM Spirit Day - Students may dress in Spirit Day Clothes according to the Student/Parent Handbook guidelines
11:45 AM Author Extravaganza! 11:45am -4:30pm
5:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against Parsons Christian Academy Arlington Little League
5:00 PM PROGRESS REPORTS 3QTR
 
02/08 Monday
8:00 AM MISSIONS WEEK AND COIN COLLECTION TO SUPPORT MISSIONS - FEBRUARY 8TH-12TH
3:45 PM Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis play Union County High School Deercreek Country Club
 
02/09 Tuesday
3:45 PM Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis play Providence 101 W State Street
4:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against Seacoast Christian Academy CCA Softball Field
4:00 PM Middle School Baseball plays The Bolles School The Bolles School
6:00 PM Varsity Baseball plays Crescent City High School CCA Baseball Field
 
02/10 Wednesday
3:20 PM Band Rehearsals in the Band Room February 10, 17, and 24th. 3:20-5:00pm
 
02/11 Thursday
5:30 PM National Honor Society and National Art Society Induction Ceremony, Thursday, February 11th, 5:30-6:30pm CCA Auditorium
7:00 PM Varsity Boys Basketball travels to Tallahassee to play in the Regional Quarter Finals Game Florida A & M University Developmental Research School
 
02/12 Friday
8:00 AM Costa Rica Mission Trip - Friday, 2/12 through Tuesday, 2/16
9:00 AM Admissions Open House @ 9:00am - Media Center CCA - Media Center
12:45 PM Kindergarten and 1st Grade - Love Out Loud Trip to Wyndham Lakes @ 12:45 - 2:00pm
4:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against First Coast Christian First Coast Christian
4:30 PM Middle School Baseball plays Hilliard Middle Senior High School CCA Baseball Field
7:00 PM Varsity Baseball plays Hilliard Middle-Senior High School CCA Baseball Field
 
02/15 Monday
8:00 AM NO SCHOOL - PRESIDENTS DAY
 
02/16 Tuesday
8:00 AM Lower School Science Fair February 16-19 Welcome Center Lobby
1:00 PM Varsity Baseball plays Sandalwood High School Sandalwood High School
3:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against Seacoast Christian Arlington Little League
5:00 PM Middle School Baseball plays University Christian School CCA Baseball Field
 
02/17 Wednesday
8:00 AM OPEN ENROLLMENT BEGINS WEDNESDAY, 2/17/2016
3:00 PM Spring Sport Picture Day CCA Gym
3:20 PM Band Rehearsals in the Band Room February 10, 17, and 24th. 3:20-5:00pm
3:30 PM Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis play Bishop John Snyder High School Deercreek Country Club
 
02/18 Thursday
8:20 AM Vision Screening on Feb. 18th for all students K-12 beginning at 8:20am
2:30 PM Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis play Hilliard Middle-Senior High School Hilliard Middle-Senior High School
3:30 PM Flag Football (After School Activity) on the following Thursdays - 2/4, 2/11, 2/18 and 2/25 (3:30-5:00pm)
4:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against Harvest Community School Hogan Baptist Church
5:00 PM Varsity Baseball plays Andrew Jackson High School Andrew Jackson High School
 
02/19 Friday
2:30 PM Track and Field competes in the Eagle Open at Episcopal High School Episcopal High School
3:30 PM Middle School Boys and Girls Tennis match against St Johns Country Day St Johns Country Day School
4:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against Eagle's View Academy CCA Softball Field
4:00 PM Varsity Baseball plays Saint Joseph Academy SJA Kuhn Baseball Field
5:00 PM Middle School Baseball plays Trinity Christian Academy CCA Baseball Field
 
02/22 Monday
8:00 AM Collection of Travel Size Dental Care Products to Support Homeless Shelter during Dental Health Month (Annual Mission project sponsored by Princess CCA) 2/22-3/4/16
2:45 PM Used Uniform Sale sponsored by PTP. Monday, 2/22 @ 2:45-3:30 Tuesday, 2/23 @ 7:45-8:30am & 2:45-3:30pm. Wednesday @ 7:45-8:30am & 2:45-3:30pm. Auditorium Lobby
3:45 PM Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis play St Joseph Academy Deercreek Country Club
6:30 PM Middle School Baseball plays Providence School Providence Baseball Field
 
02/23 Tuesday
3:30 PM Middle School Boys and Girls Tennis match against Episcopal Jacksonville University Tennis Courts
4:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against First Coast Christian CCA Softball Field
6:00 PM Varsity Baseball plays Baldwin Middle-Senior High School CCA Baseball Field
7:00 PM Band - Clinic Session on stage February 23rd @ 7:00 - 9:00pm CCA Auditorium
 
02/24 Wednesday
8:30 AM Spring Pictures for Grades Kindergarten - 8th 8:30-10:30
3:20 PM Band Rehearsals in the Band Room February 10, 17, and 24th. 3:20-5:00pm
 
02/25 Thursday
9:30 AM Kindergarten to JCA for Magic Wardrobe @ 9:30am - 11:30am
3:30 PM Flag Football (After School Activity) on the following Thursdays - 2/4, 2/11, 2/18 and 2/25 (3:30-5:00pm)
3:45 PM Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis play Episcopal School of Jacksonville Episcopal School of Jacksonville
4:00 PM Varsity Baseball plays Harvest Community School Arlington Little League
5:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against Trinity Christian Academy Trinity Christian Academy
5:00 PM Middle School Baseball plays Episcopal School of Jacksonville CCA Baseball Field
 
02/26 Friday
7:45 AM SAME Engineer Career Day for High School participants at USACE headquarters in San Marco. On Friday, February 26th. Students will leave CCA at 7:45am and return to school around 2:45pm.
8:30 AM 5th Grade Field Trip to Marineland (8:30am - 2:30)
1:15 PM Track and Field competes in the Danny Brown Invitational at Bishop Snyder High School Bishop Snyder High School
3:30 PM Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis play St Johns Country Day School St Johns Country Day
4:00 PM JV Girls Softball Game against Duval Charter CCA Softball Field
6:00 PM Varsity Baseball plays Duval Charter San Jose Athletic Association
6:00 PM Middle School Baseball plays Eagle's View Academy CCA Baseball Field
 
02/29 Monday
3:30 PM Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis play Trinity Christian Academy Deercreek Country Club
4:00 PM Middle School Baseball plays St Johns Country Day School CCA Baseball Field
 
Stay Informed with CCA join our enewsletter