Menu

Filter By CategoryShow AllGeneralArtsAthleticsImportant Dates



JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Previous Month March 2017 Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 


Loading...
 
JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Previous Month March 2017 Next Month
03/01 Wednesday
8:00 AM College Signing Day in CCA's Gym @ 8:00am Gym
11:30 AM Early Dismissal @ 11:30 for all Students.
11:30 AM Spring Sport Picture Day for Baseball and Track and Field CCA Gym
1:00 PM Varsity Tennis Match against Bishop Snyder Deercreek Country Club
5:00 PM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony @ 5:00pm in the auditorium
 
03/02 Thursday
3:30 PM Football Winter Workouts Begin January 9th - April on Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays Weight room and outside fields
4:00 PM CANCELLED - Middle School Baseball Game against University Christian School CCA Baseball Field
6:00 PM Varsity Softball Game against Parsons Christian Academy Arlington Little League
6:30 PM CANCELLED - Varsity Baseball Game against University Christian School CCA Baseball Field
 
03/03 Friday
8:00 AM PTP Auction Set Up in CCA Gym @ 8:00am
8:00 AM Spirit Day - Students may dress in Spirit Day Clothes according to the Student/Parent Handbook guidelines
1:00 PM Track and Field Meet - Bulldog Classic The Bolles School
3:00 PM Varsity Tennis Match against St Johns Country Day St Johns Country Day
6:00 PM "GO FOR THE GOLD!", CCA's Annual Auction/Dinner @ 6:00pm-9:00pm.
 
03/06 Monday
8:00 AM CCA Track and Field Team Fundraiser- will take orders for dozen donuts Monday-Wednesday, 2/27-3/8. Donuts to be delivered on Thursday, 3/9, after school
3:30 PM Varsity Tennis Match against Providence Deercreek Country Club
4:00 PM Varsity Softball Game against Saint Johns Country Day School CCA Softball Field
5:00 PM Middle School Baseball Game against Episcopal School of Jacksonville CCA Baseball Field
6:30 PM Varsity Basketball Team Party in the Eagles Nest (Cafeteria) at 6:30pm - 8:30pm on Monday, March 6th
 
03/07 Tuesday
4:00 PM Middle School Tennis Match against Providence FSCJ
4:30 PM Varsity Softball Game against Cedar Creek Christian School CCA Softball Field
6:00 PM Varsity Baseball Game against Bishop John Snyder High School CCA Baseball Field
 
03/08 Wednesday
10:40 AM Upper School Chorus trip to Jacksonville University to observe collegiate vocal study, 10:40am-3:00pm
3:45 PM Middle School Tennis Match against Episcopal Deercreek Country Club
 
03/09 Thursday
8:15 AM Vision Screening for students in grades K-12th, March 9th
10:15 AM Spelling Bee for Lower School student winners @ Promised Land Academy sponsored by ACSI @ 10:15am.
3:30 PM Soccer Intramurals (After School Activity) 3:30-5:00pm (with Billy Thompson) March 9, 16, 30 & April 6
4:00 PM Middle School Baseball Game against Eagle's View Academy CCA Baseball Field
4:00 PM Varsity Tennis Match against St Joseph's St Joseph's Academy
4:30 PM Varsity Softball Game against Crescent City High School CCA Softball Field
6:30 PM Varsity Baseball Game against Eagle's View CCA Baseball Field
 
03/10 Friday
9:00 AM OPEN HOUSE - Admissions Informational Meeting @ 9:00am in the Media Center
11:50 AM Fish Fry for Marine Biology Students, 3/10/17 in lieu of regular lunch
2:00 PM Track and Field Meet - Creekside High School Friday Night Invite Creekside High School
2:45 PM MS Track and Field Meet Bolles Middle School Meet Bolles School
3:00 PM Middle School Tennis Match against St Johns Country Day Deercreek Country Club
5:00 PM Middle School Baseball Game against Trinity Christian Academy CCA Baseball Field
 
03/13 Monday
6:30 AM 8th Grade Trip to Washington, DC and Colonial Williamsburg Monday, 3/13-Friday 3/17/2017 (6:30am Mon. - 8:00pm Friday
8:00 AM Mini-Mester Week (3/13-3/17)for Special Mission/Educational Trips for Middle School Students and Senior Class Students. Schedule and details to come!
6:00 PM Varsity Baseball Game against Seacoast Christian Academy CCA Baseball Field
 
03/14 Tuesday
9:00 AM Jim Sawgrass-Native American Indian Camp on Tuesday, March 14th @ 9:00am-12:00 (4th Graders)
3:00 PM Varsity Tennis Match against Hilliard Hilliard Middle-Senior High School
6:00 PM Varsity Baseball Game against Harvest Community School CCA Baseball Field
 
03/15 Wednesday
3:30 AM 7th Grade to SeaCamp, Newfound Harbor Marine Institute in the Fla. Keys (3:30am Wed.3/15 through 8:00pm Fri. 3/17/2017
 
03/16 Thursday
7:00 AM 6th Grade to visit Sea World, 3/16/17. Leaving school at 7:00am and will return 10:00pm
8:30 AM 3rd Grade Field Trip to Sally Corporation and MOSH 8:30am-12:30pm
12:00 PM MS Track and Field Meet Providence Spring Break Invite Providence School
2:00 PM Track and Field Meet - Providence Spring Break Invite Providence High School
6:00 PM Booster Club Meeting in the Discipleship Room, Thursday, March 16th @ 6:00pm
 
03/17 Friday
8:20 AM Kindergarten and 1st grade to Jax. Zoo @ 8:20am - 2:30pm
8:30 AM 2nd Grade field trip to St. Augustine Lighthouse (8:30am-1:30pm)
5:00 PM End of 3rd QTR Grading Period
 
03/20 Monday
8:00 AM Spring Break March 20 through March 24 - No School Teacher Planning Day on Monday 3/27. Students return for classes on Tuesday, 3/28
3:00 PM Varsity Baseball Game against Paxon School for Advanced Studies Atlantic Coast High School
 
03/21 Tuesday
1:00 PM Varsity Baseball Game against Atlantic Coast High School Atlantic Coast High School
 
03/24 Friday
12:00 PM Track and Field - UNF Spring Break Invitational UNF
 
03/25 Saturday
12:00 PM Track and Field - UNF Spring Break Invitational UNF
 
03/27 Monday
8:00 AM Teacher Planning Day - No School for Students
 
03/28 Tuesday
3:30 PM Track and Field Meet at Mandarin High School Mandarin High School
4:00 PM Varsity Softball Game against Saint Joseph Academy CCA Softball Field
4:00 PM Middle School Baseball Game against First Coast Christian School First Coast Christian School
6:00 PM CANCELLED - Varsity Baseball Game against Beacon of Hope Christian School CCA Baseball Field
 
03/29 Wednesday
8:00 AM TERRA NOVA TESTING 1ST-8TH GRADES. (Wednesday, March 29 - Monday, April 3)
3:45 PM Varsity Tennis Match against St Johns Country Day Deerwood Country Club
 
03/30 Thursday
8:00 AM TERRA NOVA TESTING 1ST-8TH GRADES. (Wednesday, March 29 - Monday, April 3)
3:30 PM Varsity Tennis Match against Bishop Snyder Bishop Snyder
4:00 PM Varsity Softball Game against Harvest Community School CCA Softball Field
4:00 PM Middle School Baseball Game against University Christian University Christian School
4:30 PM Varsity Baseball Game against Bishop John Snyder High School Bishop Snyder High School
 
03/31 Friday
8:00 AM TERRA NOVA TESTING 1ST-8TH GRADES. (Wednesday, 3/29 - Monday, April 3rd)
1:30 PM MS Track and Field Meet - Providence Middle School Invitational Providence School
3:30 PM Track and Field Meet - River City Distance Carnival Mandarin High School
5:00 PM Report Cards - October 19th, January 13, March 31, and June 2
 
Stay Informed with CCA join our enewsletter